Tender for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning Incl...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning Including Warranty, Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Plants of Various Capacities in the Residential Sector Un... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RfS No: CSPDCL/NIT/ULA-114.23 MW-/1095 Dated: 14.07.2026 | Ref ID: 145160824).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning Including Warranty, Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Plants of Various Capacities in the Residential Sector Un... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning Including Warranty, Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Plants of Various Capacities in the Residential Sector Un... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning Including Warranty, Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Plants of Various Capacities in the Residential Sector Un...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145160824

Notice Ref. No.: RfS No: CSPDCL/NIT/ULA-114.23 MW-/1095 Dated: 14.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGN, SUPPLY, ERECTION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING INCLUDING WARRANTY, COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF GRID-CONNECTED ROOFTOP SOLAR PLANTS OF VARIOUS CAPACITIES IN THE RESIDENTIAL SECTOR UNDER THE “UTILITY-LED AGGREGATION (ULA) MODELS” OF PM-SURYA GHAR: MUFT BIJLI YOJANA OF MNRE UNDER EPC (CAPEX) IN THE STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
Last Date : 10/08/2026
RemarkRFx_ID : RfS No CSPDCL/NIT/ULA-114.23 MW-/1095 Dated 14.07.2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections