Tender for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Gr...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv System Complete with all Accessories. in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11256581 | Ref ID: 131103136).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv System Complete with all Accessories.

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131103136

Notice Ref. No.: 11256581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of grid connected rooftop solar PV syste m complete with all accessories, monitoring system, inverter, structure, cables, net metering etc complete. Make - Tata, Luminous, Adani or other Reputed make [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/11/2025 13:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 81680.00

Consignee SSE/TRD/GSU/BSP, SECR Chhattisgarh 100.00 KWp
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections