Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrically Operated Passengers Lift of G+3 Floor, 13Persons (Appx. 884 Kgs) Capacity, with Machine Room Less with Gearless for Admin Building (...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143438758
Notice Ref. No.: E148-CN-TPJ-TF-055
Tender Value: ₹ 1954360.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 39100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrically Operated Passengers lift of G+3 floor, 13persons (Appx. 884 kgs) capacity, with Machine room less with Gearless for Admin Building (G+3) of MEMU SHED near Manjattidal Station at Tiruchirappalli - Works Contract
Design, manufacture, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of one number of 13 persons capacity passenger LIFT for G+3 building o f MEMU Shed's Admin Building, near Manjattidal Station at Tiruchirappalli. The lift shall be with Gearless, without Machine room, Micro processor based VVVF, 13 passenger capacity Lift (884 Kgs. approx.), 4 Stops for G+3 floors with stainless steel car cabin complete with all accessories such as Automatic Rescue Device, door protection, emergency alarm light, over load warning system etc., as per the latest CPWD speciï¬cation, including civil work for erection of lift, scaffolding, electrical wiring outside the lift shaft, earthing arrangements etc., and obtaining of lift license in an approved manner as directed by the Engineer-in-charge (incl. of GST) with one year warranty from the date of commissioning. Make: Johnson, Kone, Mitshubi, Limra Elevators, Otis, Shindler Note: LIFT speciï¬cation shall be followed as per CPWD specification (LATEST).
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1954360.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 18:17
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 39100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections