Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Ecs and Tvs for 4 Underground Metro Stations Including Tunnel in Joka-Esplanade Corridor of Metro Railway, Kolkata (West Bengal), India
Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026
Deadline: 06 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133218838
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-KOL-EL-METRO-20
Tender Value: ₹ 3058158664.51
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design & Drawing of ECS & ISMS (E) 2 101S 15114.00 Numbers 13735.32 207595626.48 AT Par 207595626.48
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3058158664.51
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : METRO
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2026 17:19
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20000000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections