Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of all Works Related to Traction Substations (Scott-Connected), Including all Associated Works of Switching Posts (Sp / Ssp) for the 2X25 Kv at Feed...
Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026
Deadline: 01 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138651231
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-MAS-EPC-PSI-SR-OT-31
Tender Value: ₹ 548500000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 10970000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of all works related to traction substations (scott-connected), including all associated works of switching posts (SP / SSP) for the 2x25 kV AT feeding system, all-steel structures, earthing, SCADA, foundations, and all civil works of TSS/SP/SSP such as structure foundations, retaining walls & fencing for SP/SSP, etc., excluding the supply of power transformers, auto transformers, auto fault locators, power quality restores in the Jolarpettai Jn - Salem Junction (JTJ-SA) section of Salem Division, Southern Railway, Tamil Nadu, India, in connection with the mission 3000 MT loading target
- Design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of all works related to traction substations (scott-connected), including all associated works of switching posts (SP / SSP) for the 2x25 kV AT feeding system, all-steel structures, earthing, SCADA, foundations, and all civil works of TSS/SP/SSP such as structure foundations, retaining walls & fencing for SP/SSP, etc., excluding the supply of power transformers, auto transformers, auto fault locators, power quality restores in the Jolarpettai Jn - Salem Junction (JTJ-SA) section of Salem Division, Southern Railway, Tamil Nadu, India, in connection with the mission 3000 MT loading target.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 548500000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PSI WORK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2026 19:00
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10970000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections