Tender for Design Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 75 M ...

The BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (BECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 75 M Self Supporting Lattice Steel Tower Including Provisions of Mountings for Installation of Vhf Fm Antenna Etc for Akashvani Fm Station at Etah U... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BECI_827964_1 | Ref ID: 134952151). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 336380.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Design Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 75 M Self Supporting Lattice Steel Tower Including Provisions of Mountings for Installation of Vhf Fm Antenna Etc for Akashvani Fm Station at Etah U...

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134952151

Notice Ref. No.: BECIL/DGM/AIR ETAH/75Mtr Tower/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 336380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGN SUPPLY ERECTION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 75 M SELF SUPPORTING LATTICE STEEL TOWER INCLUDING PROVISIONS OF MOUNTINGS FOR INSTALLATION OF VHF FM ANTENNA ETC FOR AKASHVANI FM STATION AT ETAH UTTAR PRADESH
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: VHF FM ANTENNA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 36, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections