Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2X25 Kv Ohe Modification Works to Meet 3000Mt Loading Target for up & Dn Line of Garhwa Road-Kumandih Section of Dhanbad Division under E.C.Rail...
Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026
Deadline: 25 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139356683
Notice Ref. No.: ELProjDNRETEN0126-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1014462832.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 20289300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Of 2x25 KV OHE modification Works to meet 3000MT loading target for UP & DN Line of Garhwa Road-Kumandih Section of Dhanbad Division under E.C.Railway (Total 89/267 RKM/TKM)"
Preparation of design and drawing of Overhead Equipment including all provisions i.e. Feeder Wire, Aerial Earth Conductor & Buried Earth Conductor etc. required for 2x25 kV AC Traction System 2 8biii 405.00 Each 6527.00 2643435.00 AT Par 2643435.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1014462832.57
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2026 18:53
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20289300.00
Notice Documents
TP2x25KVDHN-1-1000finalsigned.pdf
GarhwaKumandiTenderDOC101-200finalsigned.pdf
SORBookletbyCORE301-400-compressedsigned.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections