Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2X25 Kv, 50Hz, Sp/Ssp/Tss and Electrification of Ssp/Sp/Tss Buildings in Dholpur-Sirmuttra Section in Connection with Gc Work of Dho-Srmt Project...
Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025
Deadline: 04 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120776248
Notice Ref. No.: AGC-EL-C-T-14-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 265551734.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 1477800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 2x25 KV, 50Hz, SP/SSP/TSS and Electrification of SSP/SP/TSS buildings in Dholpur-Sirmuttra section in connection with GC work of DHO-SRMT project of AGC Division in N.C. Railway.
- Intel Core i5Processor, Number Intel Core i5 12 Outof Band Management Intel Pro Cache(MB), 18 Motherboard Chipset Series, Intel Q Series Chipset, Number IntelQ670 Expansion Slots (M Dot 2), 2Graphics Type Integrated Graphic CardDescription:- UHD Graphics 770 Size ofMemory in Case of Dedicated, GraphicCard (GB) 0 Size of VRAM in case ofIntegrated Graphics (MB)128, OperatingSystem :- Operating System (FactoryPre-Loaded) Windows 11 ProfessionalRecovery Image Media CD from theOEM / Stored in Partit...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 265551734.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGC ELC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2025 14:42
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1477800.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections