Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25Kv, 50Hz, Single Phase, Traction over Head Equipment for Proposed Full Length Siding of Concor at Balli Station of Konkan Railway under Karwar....
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147541645
Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-EL-T-23-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 23784305.78
Tender EMD: ₹ 475700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25KV, 50Hz, Single phase, Traction Over Head Equipment for proposed full length Siding of CONCOR at Balli station of Konkan Railway under Karwar Region
Preparation of designs and drawings for Overhead Equipment, Switching Station, Sectioning diagram, Power supply diagram, Schematic diagram of Switching Stations, Traction working rule diagram and Instructions etc. required for commissioning of OHE 2 NS2 7.00 Per Track KM 35702.00 249914.00 AT Par 249914.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23784305.78
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2026 15:24
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 475700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections