Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25Kv, 50 Hz, Single Phase, Ac Traction over Head Equipments (Ohe) for Various Projects under Chennai Division and Tiruchirappalli Division of So...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146391899
Notice Ref. No.: OHE-CN-DYCEE-26-27-02-245
Tender Value: ₹ 190537804.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 3810800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25kV, 50 Hz, Single Phase, AC Traction Over Head Equipments (OHE) for various projects under Chennai Division and Tiruchirappalli Division of Southern Railway
PART A COPPER ITEM S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-PART B STEEL ITEM 58667647.34 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 24274928.56 141.68 58667647.34
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 190537804.64
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OHE WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 22:13
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3810800.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
GCC2022ACS-1-11_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections