Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, Single Phase, Ac Ohe Works in Connection with the Following Works:1) Provision of Cover over Shed (Cop) End to End Platform (5270 Sqm) at N...
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146263623
Notice Ref. No.: BSL_ELECT_TRD_42_2026
Tender Value: ₹ 16532847.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 330700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, supply, erection testing and commissioning of 25 KV, Single Phase, AC OHE works in connection with the following works:1) Provision of Cover over shed (COP) end to end platform (5270 sqm) at Niphad Railway station.2) Construction/ Extension of Track Machine Siding at Lasalgaon, Kajgaon, Dhule & Bhadli station.
Digging, casting, grouting & muffing of foundation including cost of cement and material in other than hard soil & rock. (Foundation should be M-15 type as per IS-456, i.e ratio 1:2:4) 2 2 30.00 cum 8471.00 254130.00 AT Par 254130.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16532847.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD BSL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 17:06
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 330700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections