Tender for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning for 2...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning for 25 KV OHE in 02 Nos Trip Attention sheds including feeder wire, One no 25 KV Single Pole Circuit breaker each at NED and KCG along with associated PSI equipments and Control Relay panel under So in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RESC-EL-Trshed-25- 26/01 | Ref ID: 115076462). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19179111.17, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 245900.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning for 25 KV OHE in 02 Nos Trip Attention sheds including feeder wire, One no 25 KV Single Pole Circuit breaker each at NED and KCG along with associated PSI equipments and Control Relay panel under So category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning for 25 KV OHE in 02 Nos Trip Attention sheds including feeder wire, One no 25 KV Single Pole Circuit breaker each at NED and KCG along with associated PSI equipments and Control Relay panel under So Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning for 25 KV OHE in 02 Nos Trip Attention sheds including feeder wire, One no 25 KV Single Pole Circuit breaker each at NED and KCG along with associated PSI equipments and Control Relay panel under So

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115076462

Notice Ref. No.: RESC-EL-Trshed-25- 26/01

Tender Value: ₹ 19179111.17

Tender EMD: ₹ 245900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning for 25 KV OHE in 02 Nos Trip Attention sheds including feeder wire, One no 25 KV Single Pole Circuit breaker each at NED and KCG along with associated PSI equipments and Control Relay panel under South Central Railway

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections