Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz, Single Phase Traction Electrification of Balance Works in 1) Kir-Kdpr and Kir-Mfa Sections of Katihar Division, Including Three Nos...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144408987
Notice Ref. No.: E-C-N-S-01-26-27-COM
Tender Value: ₹ 334547763.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 6691000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 kV, 50 Hz, Single Phase Traction Electrification of Balance Works in 1) KIR-KDPR and KIR-MFA Sections of Katihar Division, including Three Nos. Switching Stations.2) Modification work of 25 KV OHE works at Araria Station yard and 25K Feeder wire through underground cable at Araria Station. 3) Balance Electrification work in ARR- GAGA section including four nos Switching stations. 4) Procurement and supply of Tools and Plants at Kaliganj Depot 5) General Electric work in KIR-KDPR-MFA Section 6) General Electric work in ARR- GAGA Section "
Section-1 (General) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 24902578.47 AT Par 24902578.47
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 334547763.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCEECNJP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2026 18:27
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6691000.00
Notice Documents
TenderDocumentforresidualworkinKIRDiv.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections