Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 220Kv/25Kv Additional Traction Transformer at Gkk Traction Sub Station
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143458044
Notice Ref. No.: HE-TRD-2025-26-OT-29-01
Tender Value: ₹ 15017212.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 300400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design and drawings for 220/27 KV or 132/27 KV or 110/27 KV or 66/27KV traction sub-station including feeding post and capacitor bank (Erection) 02 02 1.00 Each 1890486.0 8 1890486.08 AT Par 1890486.08
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15017212.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACTION
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2026 22:01
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 300400.00
Notice Documents
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018LOC.pdf
Inst_incorporated_JPO_Cir18042023.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCCCorrespondencedated.14.05.20241.pdf
Checklistitemsmandatoryforlegalvetting.pdf
GCCAdvancecorrectionslip-compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections