Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/55Kv Scott Connected Traction Substation and Switching Posts for 2X25kv Feeding System between Godhra-Ratlam Section of Ratlam Division of We...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025
Deadline: 09 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123080011
Notice Ref. No.: EL-TRD-58-2x25-EPC-PSI-01
Tender Value: ₹ 1460600000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7453000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/55KV Scott Connected Traction Substation and Switching Posts for 2x25KV feeding system between Godhra-Ratlam section of Ratlam Division of Western Railway.
- Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/55KV Scott Connected Traction Substation and Switching Posts for 2x25KV feeding system between Godhra-Ratlam section of Ratlam Division of Western Railway
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1460600000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2025 17:06
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7453000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections