Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/27 Kv Traction Sub- Station Including Scada, Feeding Post and Shunt Capacitor Bank with Two (02) No. 21.6/30.24 Mva Traction Transformer at R...
Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026
Deadline: 21 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138632475
Notice Ref. No.: ELC-RE-MLG-7-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 182009564.21
Tender EMD: ₹ 3640200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/27 kV Traction Sub- Station including SCADA, Feeding Post and Shunt Capacitor Bank with Two (02) No. 21.6/30.24 MVA Traction Transformer at Rupai in TSK Division for N.F. Railway, along with associated Civil and S&T Works
- Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/27 kV Traction Sub- Station including SCADA, Feeding Post and Shunt Capacitor Bank with Two (02) No. 21.6/30.24 MVA Traction Transformer at Rupai in TSK Division for N.F. Railway, along with associated Civil and S&T Works. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule (G1) G1-EARTH WORKS 20892764.66 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 17681757.50 18.16 20892764.66
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 182009564.21
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2026 18:50
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 07/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3640200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections