Tender for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 13...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/27 Kv Traction Sub- Station Including Scada, Feeding Post and Shunt Capacitor Bank with Two (02) No. 21.6/30.24 Mva Traction Transformer at R... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ELC-RE-MLG-7-25-26-RT2 | Ref ID: 144408343). The estimated tender value is ₹ 279563245.86, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5591300.00.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/27 Kv Traction Sub- Station Including Scada, Feeding Post and Shunt Capacitor Bank with Two (02) No. 21.6/30.24 Mva Traction Transformer at R...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144408343

Notice Ref. No.: ELC-RE-MLG-7-25-26-RT2

Tender Value: ₹ 279563245.86

Tender EMD: ₹ 5591300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/27 kV Traction Sub- Station including SCADA, Feeding Post and Shunt Capacitor Bank with Two (02) No. 21.6/30.24 MVA Traction Transformer at Rupai in TSK Division for N.F. Railway, along with associated Civil and S&T Works and Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 25 kV, 50 Hz, Single Phase, AC, Electrification work of various sidings in Tinsukia Division " on EPC mode
- Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/27 kV Traction Sub- Station including SCADA, Feeding Post and Shunt Capacitor Bank with Two (02) No. 21.6/30.24 MVA Traction Transformer at Rupai in TSK Division for N.F. Railway, along with associated Civil and S&T Works
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 279563245.86
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 18:54
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5591300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections