Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commisioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz, Single Phase, Ac Traction over Head Equipments (Ohe) for Podanur ( Ptj ) Yard and other Works in Salem Division.
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144897491
Notice Ref. No.: OHE-CN-DYCEE-26-27-02-242
Tender Value: ₹ 96492560.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1929900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PART A COPPER ITEM S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-PART B STEEL ITEM 34747010.30 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 14377280.00 141.68 34747010.30
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 96492560.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OHE WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 15:41
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1929900.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections