Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Modification, Testing & Commissioning of 25 Kv Ac Trd Works Comprising of Provision of Stabling Lines at Ujjain Nc Yard/Loco Yard, Relocation of Pqrs Siding Lines at Ujjain L...
Posting Date: 22 May 2026
Deadline: 12 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141846781
Notice Ref. No.: EL-C-RTM-2026-01-T
Tender Value: ₹ 131436039.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 2628700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Modification, Testing & Commissioning of 25 KV AC TRD works comprising of provision of Stabling lines at Ujjain NC yard/Loco yard, Relocation of PQRS siding lines at Ujjain Loco Yard, Provision of Additional loop line at Chintaman Ganesh Station (CNN) and Connectivity of dead ends between Indore to LMNR Stations in connection with Simhastha 2028, of Ratlam Division of Western Railway.
Preparation of designs and drawings for overhead equipment viz.-sectioning cum wiring diagram, power supply diagram, Traction working rule diagram and instructions etc. required for commissioning of OHE including approval from Consultant, Client & Railway. 2 A2 365.00 MT 145476.00 53098740.00 AT Par 53098740.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 131436039.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Rs.
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2026 19:39
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2628700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections