Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Modification, Testing and Commissioning of 25Kv Ohe, Feeder & Auxiliary Transformer for 3Rd Line between Bhadrak to Kenduapada & Balance Work of Kenduapada to Baitarani Road....
Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025
Deadline: 17 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126575875
Notice Ref. No.: ETELCONBBST-376E
Tender Value: ₹ 102460148.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 662300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, supply, erection, modification, testing and commissioning of 25kV OHE, Feeder & Auxiliary Transformer for 3rd line between Bhadrak to Kenduapada & balance work of Kenduapada to Baitarani Road & Jajpur to Jakhapura in Khurda Division of East Coast Railway
Concrete for foundation & plinth S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SUPPLY 70684443.47 Above/ Below/Par 1 1 226.00 MT 105714.31 23891434.06 AT Par 23891434.06
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 102460148.62
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/09/2025 19:36
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 662300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections