Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Retractable Overhead Conductor-Rail System (Rocs) Including Transition Arrangement from Retractable Ohe to Conventional Ohe Includin...
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134569683
Notice Ref. No.: CPM-ELECT-2025-26-21
Tender Value: ₹ 53851792.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 419300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, supply, erection installation, testing and commissioning of Retractable Overhead Conductor-rail System (ROCS) including transition arrangement from Retractable OHE to conventional OHE including all accessories in connection with "Provision of Maintenance facility for Vande Bharat maintenance shed at Bilaspur", in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway.
Design, Supply, Erection with foundation / (supporting structures), Installation, testing and commissioning of Retractable Overhead Conductor-rail System (ROCS) of overall length including transition arrangement from Retractable OHE to Conventional OHE including all accessories as per site requirement. IS & IE rules and technical speciï¬cation complete in all respect at Vande Bharat Train Depot at Bilaspur, SECR. (SUPPLY & ERECTION) 2 2 1.00 Each 776204.00 776204.00 AT Par 776204.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 53851792.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : 01
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2026 19:36
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 419300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections