Tender for Design, Supply, Erection, Commissioning and Testing of Gr...

The NATIONAL BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (NBCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Erection, Commissioning and Testing of Grid Connected 4000 Kwp Solar Power Plant on Various Sheds Building on Epc Basis Including 05 Year Operation Maintenance at Bokaro Steel Plant, J... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NBCC_821778_1 | Ref ID: 132088187). The estimated tender value is ₹ 207820000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2078200.

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Commissioning and Testing of Grid Connected 4000 Kwp Solar Power Plant on Various Sheds Building on Epc Basis Including 05 Year Operation Maintenance at Bokaro Steel Plant, J...

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132088187

Notice Ref. No.: NBCC/SBG/etender/2025/172

Tender Value: ₹ 207820000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2078200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Erection, Commissioning and Testing of Grid Connected 4000 kWp Solar Power Plant on Various Sheds Building on EPC basis including 05 Year Operation Maintenance at Bokaro Steel Plant, Jharkhand
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited||Nat. Build. Cons. Comp. Ltd.-Senior General Manager (Jharkhanda), Ranchi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: civil
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Dec-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 78, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 78, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections