Tender for Design, Supply, Distribution, Installation, Testing, Comm...

The LADAKH AUTONOMOUS HILL DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL (LAHDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Distribution, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Transportation at Site of 100 Lpd 200 Lpd 500 Lpd Evacuated Tube Collector Based Solar Water Heating Systems in Leh District of t... in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LAHD_16191_1 | Ref ID: 118583831). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1300000.

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Design, Supply, Distribution, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Transportation at Site of 100 Lpd 200 Lpd 500 Lpd Evacuated Tube Collector Based Solar Water Heating Systems in Leh District of t...

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118583831

Notice Ref. No.: E NIT 12 of 2025/SWHS

Tender Value: ₹ 65000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Distribution, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Transportation at Site of 100 LPD 200 LPD 500 LPD Evacuated Tube Collector based Solar Water Heating Systems in Leh District of the Union Territory of Ladakh under the LADHC
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: LAHDC - Leh||Deputy Commissioner/CEO - LAHDC - Leh||LREDA - Leh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: SOLAR WATER HEATER
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-May-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections