Tender for Design, Supply, Dismantling, Installation & Commissioning...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Dismantling, Installation & Commissioning of Curve Tapper Roller Conveyor Module with Ie3 Geared Motor at Industrial Packaging Silvass in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0100LC3200 | Ref ID: 131959924).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Dismantling, Installation & Commissioning of Curve Tapper Roller Conveyor Module with Ie3 Geared Motor at Industrial Packaging Silvass category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Dismantling, Installation & Commissioning of Curve Tapper Roller Conveyor Module with Ie3 Geared Motor at Industrial Packaging Silvass Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Supply, Dismantling, Installation & Commissioning of Curve Tapper Roller Conveyor Module with Ie3 Geared Motor at Industrial Packaging Silvass

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131959924

Notice Ref. No.: 0100LC3200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Dismantling, Installation & Commissioning of curve tapper roller conveyor module with IE3 Geared motor at Industrial Packaging Silvass
Procurement Category : Supply Indigenous
PreBid Clarification : Offline
Envelope Type : Double Packet
Tender Document Fee : N/A
EMD Value : N/A
Tender Document Sales Start Date : 12-12-2025 16:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 22-12-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 12-12-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 22-12-2025 16:00
Technical Bid Opening : 22-12-2025 16:05
Priced Bid Opening :
PreBid Clarification Start Date :
PreBid Clarification End Date :
AutoExtension Date :

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections