Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Design, Supply, Development, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Fully Functional Bio Effluent Testing Laboratory Including Lab Equipment, Consumables & Chemicals to Carryout Required Test (I.E.....
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025
Deadline: 20 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123561184
Notice Ref. No.: M442-BioLabBHUJ-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2769702.27
Tender EMD: ₹ 55400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Development, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of fully functional Bio Effluent Testing laboratory including Lab equipment, consumables & chemicals to carryout required Test (i.e. pH, COD & Fecal coliform) and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of the laboratory for 02 Years (on Turnkey basis) at Coaching Depot BHUJ
Design, Development, Supply, Fabrication and Commissioning of Fully functional Bio Effluent Testing Laboratory in a railway provided room of Approx. Size 27ft. x 30.5ft. (Details as per Appendix - A attached) 2 2 1.00 Set 762432.00 762432.00 AT Par 762432.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2769702.27
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2025 17:41
Period Of Completion : 27 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 55400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections