Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Design, Supply and Installation of Washing (Brushing) Arrangement for Additional Pit Line to be Synchronized with Existing Automatic Coach Washing Plant & Upgradation of Washing Arrangement at Coachin...
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143596926
Notice Ref. No.: 06-ASRACWP-WL4-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 13924000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 278500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply and installation of washing (Brushing) arrangement for additional pit line to be synchronized with existing automatic coach washing plant & upgradation of washing arrangement at coaching depot ASR.
Design, Supply and installation of washing (Brushing) arrangement for additional pit line to be synchronized with existing automatic coach washing plant & upgradation of washing arrangement at coaching depot ASR. NOTE: Cost includes cost of equipment/plants, concomitant accessories, civil cost for WL no-4 (Including 18 % GST)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13924000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C AND W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 17:16
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 26/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 278500.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_20221ACS01.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACS02.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections