Tender for Design Supply and Installation of Irc Compliant Place Ide...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Supply and Installation of Irc Compliant Place Identification, Multi-Direction, Directional and Street Name Stainless Steel Sign Board and Cantilever Sign Board on Internal Roads, Ghat, Junctio... in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_pwd_95906_2 | Ref ID: 142001572). The estimated tender value is ₹ 46150000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 923000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Design Supply and Installation of Irc Compliant Place Identification, Multi-Direction, Directional and Street Name Stainless Steel Sign Board and Cantilever Sign Board on Internal Roads, Ghat, Junctio...

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142001572

Notice Ref. No.: 959/06C-Civil Circle/26 Dated 18.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 46150000

Tender EMD: ₹ 923000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Supply and Installation of IRC Compliant Place Identification, Multi-direction, Directional and Street Name Stainless Steel Sign Board and Cantilever Sign Board on Internal Roads, Ghat, Junction in District Haridwar Under Mela-2027
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: PWD||SE PWD Circle Haridwar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 23, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 61, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections