Tender for Design Supply and Installation of Irc Compliant Gantry Mo...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Supply and Installation of Irc Compliant Gantry Mounted Place Identification Multi Direction, Kumbh Branding Digital Printed Welcome and Thankyou Sign Boards and Replacement, Repair of Existing... in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_pwd_94213_1 | Ref ID: 139567528). The estimated tender value is ₹ 70307990, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1406000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Design Supply and Installation of Irc Compliant Gantry Mounted Place Identification Multi Direction, Kumbh Branding Digital Printed Welcome and Thankyou Sign Boards and Replacement, Repair of Existing...

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139567528

Notice Ref. No.: 615/06C-Civil Circle/25 Dated 08.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 70307990

Tender EMD: ₹ 1406000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Supply and Installation of IRC Compliant Gantry Mounted Place Identification Multi direction, Kumbh branding digital printed Welcome and Thankyou Sign Boards and Replacement, Repair of Existing Damaged Sign Board on different road.
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: PWD||SE PWD Circle Haridwar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: Road Signage
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 06, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 03, 07, 990
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections