Tender for Design, Supply and Erection of Hydraulic Corrugator Machi...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply and Erection of Hydraulic Corrugator Machine Plc Control Panel at Ip-Chittoor in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0100LC3136 | Ref ID: 127038943).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply and Erection of Hydraulic Corrugator Machine Plc Control Panel at Ip-Chittoor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply and Erection of Hydraulic Corrugator Machine Plc Control Panel at Ip-Chittoor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Supply and Erection of Hydraulic Corrugator Machine Plc Control Panel at Ip-Chittoor

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127038943

Notice Ref. No.: 0100LC3136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGN, SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF HYDRAULIC CORRUGATOR MACHINE PLC CONTROL PANEL at IP-Chittoor
Procurement Category : Supply Indigenous
PreBid Clarification : Offline
Envelope Type : Single Packet
Tender Document Fee : N/A
EMD Value : N/A
Tender Document Sales Start Date : 25-09-2025 16:30
Tender Document Sales End Date : 06-10-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 25-09-2025 16:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-10-2025 16:00
Bid Opening & Evaluation : 06-10-2025 16:05
PreBid Clarification Start Date :
PreBid Clarification End Date :
AutoExtension Date :

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections