Tender for Design, Supply and Erection of Dog Holding Block, Dog Cha...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply and Erection of Dog Holding Block, Dog Chain Guide Plates and Guide Rollers in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1090LM0369 | Ref ID: 129376754).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Packaging category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Packaging Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Supply and Erection of Dog Holding Block, Dog Chain Guide Plates and Guide Rollers

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129376754

Notice Ref. No.: 1090LM0369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGN, SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF DOG HOLDING BLOCK, DOG CHAIN GUIDE PLATES AND GUIDE ROLLERS
Tender Type : Limited
Category : Machineries/Mechanical Equipment
Important Dates :
Tender Anouncement Date: 31/10/2025, 15:00:00
Document Collection Date: 10/11/2025, 15:00:00
Tender Opening Date: 10/11/2025, 15:00:00
Tender Date: 31/10/2025, 15:00:00
Tender Closing Date: 10/11/2025, 15:00:00

Originating City / Date : Chittoor / 10/11/2025, 15:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections