Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Design, Supply and Commissioning of Prec [Design, Supply and Commissioning of Precooling System Comprising (I) Outdoor Type Precooling Panel Made of 16 Swg Crca Sheet Steel, Vermin and Dust Proof, Sie...
Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147290844
Notice Ref. No.: GH265284
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, supply and commissioning of prec [Design, supply and commissioning of precooling system comprising (i) outdoor type precooling panel made of 16 SWG CRCA sheet steel, vermin and dust proof, Siemens grey powder coated, IP65/67, suitable for wet locations, with 35 sqmm 4-core LTUG cable entry, RYB LED indication lamps, 125A FP MCCB (25kA) incomer, 125A 3P+N+E socket outgoing, copper bus bars, glands, lugs, sleeves, terminals, PVC troughs, with fixing arrangements on wall/pole/pillar and (ii) precooling box of thermoplastic polycarbonate enclosure (380x650x373 mm), IP65 (EN 60529), system voltage 415V, 50Hz, indoor/wall mounting with bottom entry, finish RAL7035/7016, weight approx. 20 kg, with 125A FP 15kA MCB, 125A 5-pin IP67 plug & socket, terminal blocks (4c50 sqmm & 2?35 sqmm), suitable for 35/50 sqmm copper cable, make HENSEL/HAVELLS / Sintex. HSN Code :85371000]
Design, supply and commissioning of precooling system comprising (i) outdoor type precooli ng panel made of 16 SWG CRCA sheet steel, vermin and dust proof, Siemens grey powder coated, IP65/67, suitable for wet locations, with 35 sqmm 4-core LTUG cable entry, RYB LED indication lamps, 125A FP MCCB (25kA) incomer, 125A 3P+N+E socket outgoing, copper bus bars, glands, lugs, sleeves, terminals, PV C troughs, with fixing arrangements on wall/pole/pillar and (ii) precooling box of thermoplastic polycarbonat e enclosure (380x650x373 mm), IP65 (EN 60529), system voltage 415V, 50Hz, indoor/wall mounting with b ottom entry, finish RAL7035/7016, weight approx. 20 kg, with 125A FP 15kA MCB, 125A 5-pin IP67 plug & s ocket, terminal blocks (4c50 sqmm & 2?35 sqmm), suitable for 35/50 sqmm copper cable, make HENSEL/HAVELLS / Sintex. HSN Code :85371000 ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2026 21:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/P/GHY, NFR Assam 5.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections