Tender for Design, Supply and Commissioning of 1.5Ton Forklift Type ...

The STEEL AND INDUSTRIAL FORGINGS LIMITED, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply and Commissioning of 1.5Ton Forklift Type Charging Machine, Diesel Engine Type 5Ton Heli Fork Lift as Per the Detailed Specifications Attached as Annexure-I (Any Reputed, Proven Make an... in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SIFL_736580_1 | Ref ID: 114559335). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Design, Supply and Commissioning of 1.5Ton Forklift Type Charging Machine, Diesel Engine Type 5Ton Heli Fork Lift as Per the Detailed Specifications Attached as Annexure-I (Any Reputed, Proven Make an...

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114559335

Notice Ref. No.: SIFL/PUR/FS/1.5T-FCM/24-25 dtd 11.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply and Commissioning of 1.5Ton Forklift type Charging Machine, Diesel Engine Type 5Ton HELI Fork lift as per the detailed specifications attached as Annexure-I (Any Reputed, Proven Make and Model).
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd||Works||Materials Management
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2025 10:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections