Tender for Design Study for Linear Led Lighting, Supply of 80 W Line...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Study for Linear Led Lighting, Supply of 80 W Linear Led Light, Qty: 2560 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6826757 | Ref ID: 128951060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 244000.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Design Study for Linear Led Lighting, Supply of 80 W Linear Led Light, Qty: 2560

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128951060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6826757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 244000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Study for linear LED lighting, Supply of 80 W Linear LED Light
Quantity Required: 2560
Start Date: 27-10-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 244000
GeMARPTS Searched: Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, Induction Canopy light, LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5), Television (TV) (V2), LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections