Tender for Design Software for 3D Design and 2D Drawings, Qty: 3

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Software for 3D Design and 2D Drawings, Qty: 3 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5821582 | Ref ID: 113247578).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design Software for 3D Design and 2D Drawings, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113247578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5821582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design software for 3D Design and 2D Drawings
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 16-01-2025 11:02 AM
End Date: 06-02-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Designing Software (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Xlpe Cables, Category C2 - FR - LSH, for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And Hig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections