Tender for Design with Quality Assurance Plan of Manufacturing, Supp...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design with Quality Assurance Plan of Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1196884_1 | Ref ID: 122052603). The estimated tender value is ₹ 263901202, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1319506.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Repair Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Repair Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design with Quality Assurance Plan of Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122052603

Notice Ref. No.: E TENDER NOTICE NO 8 FOR 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 263901202

Tender EMD: ₹ 1319506

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design with Quality Assurance plan of Manufacturing, Supply, erection, testing And commissioning of 680 HP Tentatively Vertical Turbine pump 15 Nos, and Allied electromechanical equipments for Shankarrao Chavan Lift Irrigation
Category: General Repair Works
Organisation Chain: CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik||SE Mechanical Circle Nanded||EE Vishnupuri Pump House Division Nanded
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: General Repair Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 19, 506
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 39, 01, 202
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections