Tender for Design with Quality Assurance plan of Manufacturing, Supp...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design with Quality Assurance plan of Manufacturing, Supply, erection, testing And commissioning of 680 HP (Tentatively) Vertical Turbine pump 15 Nos, and Allied electromechanical equipments for Shankarrao Chavan Lift Irrigation Scheme, Asarjan Tq.b in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T No. 04 of 2025-26 | Ref ID: 120541414). The estimated tender value is ₹ 263901202, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1319506.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Repair Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Repair Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design with Quality Assurance plan of Manufacturing, Supply, erection, testing And commissioning of 680 HP (Tentatively) Vertical Turbine pump 15 Nos, and Allied electromechanical equipments for Shankarrao Chavan Lift Irrigation Scheme, Asarjan Tq.b

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120541414

Notice Ref. No.: T No. 04 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 263901202

Tender EMD: ₹ 1319506

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design with Quality Assurance plan of Manufacturing, Supply, erection, testing And commissioning of 680 HP (Tentatively) Vertical Turbine pump 15 Nos, and Allied electromechanical equipments for Shankarrao Chavan Lift Irrigation Scheme, Asarjan Tq.
Category: General Repair Works

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections