Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Design, Programming, Installation, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System Conforming to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Spn/192/2019 or Latest (With Latest Amendment if A...
Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026
Deadline: 22 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138791161
Notice Ref. No.: SnT-CON-E-Tender-04of2026
Tender Value: ₹ 425602626.74
Tender EMD: ₹ 8512100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Programming, Installation, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking (EI) System Conforming to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019 or Latest (With Latest Amendment if any) as per SIP/ESP along with Indoor & Outdoor Work Including Part Supply of Materials at Deokali, Jharekhapur, Gomtinagar under PH 16 along with Mandhana Jn- CPA under elevated track work with provision of yard remodelling and augmentation of ABS in connection to 3rd line work of BBK-BUW section of NER including miscellaneous telecom and utility shifting work.
Design, Manufacture, Supply of Hot Standby Architecture Electronic Interlocking (EI) System Complete as per RDSO Speciï¬cation RDSO/SPN/192/2019 Version 1 or Latest (With Latest Amendment if Any) as per Tech. Spec. given in Tender Document, Mainly Consisting of Microprocessor Based CPU Card, Input Card, Output Card, Interfacing Equipment, Suitable For RE. Dual VDU for Operation (2 No. of Fanless Embedded Industrial Grade PCs as per RDSO's TAN No. STS/E/TAN/3007 Ver. 1.0 Dt. 02.11.2012 or Latest and 2 No. of Industrial Grade 55" LED Operating Console) and 55" LED Maintenance Console (01 No.) or Larger with UPS Backup Minimum 1 Hour Backup & Printer, Interconnecting Cable, Rack For EI Card, Relay Rack, CT Rack (Including Terminals), Connector, Fixtures, Mounting Arrangement, Lightning Arrestor, Maintenance Free Earth etc. & Accessories necessary to make Electronic Interlocking System Functional for below mentioned Stations as per Approved Signal Interlocking Plan. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 10542253.39 AT Par 10542253.39
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 425602626.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CSTE/CON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/03/2026 18:04
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8512100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections