Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Design, Modification, Alteration, Augmentation, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Wiring/Testing and Commissioning of Hot Stand by Existing Ansaldo Make Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System for Provid...
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136592833
Notice Ref. No.: DYCSTE-C-I-ADI-202526-120
Tender Value: ₹ 51438446.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 407200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Modification, Alteration, Augmentation, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Wiring/Testing and Commissioning of Hot Stand by Existing Ansaldo make Electronic Interlocking (EI) System for Providing Long Haul loop line at Devaliya station Outdoor and Indoor Signaling work in connection with doubling work between Viramgam -Samakhaili section on Ahmedabad Division of Western Railway
Modiï¬cation/Alteration i n existing E I (Electronic Interlocking) a s p e r latest RDSO guidelines/TAN. It includes: Design and modiï¬cation in existing Interface and Interlocking circuits and logic o f E I system including modiï¬cation i n the VDU(Video Display Unit)/ LCP(Local Control panel)/ CCIP (Control cum Indication Panel), Maintenance terminal (MPC), Data Logger, Relay rack wiring. The complete work should comply with the latest RDSO speciï¬cations and guidelines and as per approved SIP and circuit diagrams. All the material (Interface cards / relays / wiring material / connectors / fuses / communication devices etc.) shall be provided by the contractor. The work also includes the supply of modified Selection table, Interface Circuits, VDU/ LCP/CCIP diagram etc. to suit the modified SIP. It also includes the carrying out of FAT, SAT (as applicable) jointly with Railways and satisfactory commissioning. All plans/drawings/circuits etc. should be prepared on AUTO CAD, soft copy to be supplied on Pen Drive and 06 sets of hard copies also to be supplied. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A2-Supply of Outdoor Material (SOR Schedule) 14020304.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 4.00 Numbers 22471.00 89884.00 AT Par 89884.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 51438446.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C-CONST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2026 15:29
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 407200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections