Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Design, Modification, Alteration, Augmentation, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Existing Medha Make Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System at Sabarmati-D Cabin, Ga...
Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139406036
Notice Ref. No.: DYCSTEC-II-ADI-202526-122
Tender Value: ₹ 57938868.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1158800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Modification, Alteration, Augmentation, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Existing Medha make Electronic Interlocking (EI) System at Sabarmati-D cabin, Gandhigram and Sarkhej (03) stations in connection with Doubling work between Sabarmati- Sarkhej Section and at Diyodar station in connection with elimination of LC No. 62 Spl. in connection with ROB work in Palanpur- Samakhiyali section on Ahmedabad division of Western Railway.
Modiï¬cation/Alteration i n existing E I (Electronic Interlocking) a s p e r latest RDSO guidelines/TAN. It includes: Design and modiï¬cation in existing Interface and Interlocking circuits and logic o f E I system including modiï¬cation i n the VDU(Video Display Unit)/ LCP(Local Control panel)/ CCIP (Control cum Indication Panel), Maintenance terminal (MPC), Data Logger, Relay rack wiring. The complete work should comply with the latest RDSO speciï¬cations and guidelines and as per approved SIP and circuit diagrams. All the material (Interface cards / relays / wiring material / connectors / fuses / communication devices etc.) shall be provided by the contractor. The work also includes the supply of modified Selection table, Interface Circuits, VDU/ LCP/CCIP diagram etc. to suit the modified SIP. It also includes the carrying out of FAT, SAT (as applicable) jointly with Railways and satisfactory commissioning. All plans/drawings/circuits etc. should be prepared on AUTO CAD, soft copy to be supplied on Pen Drive and 06 sets of hard copies also to be supplied. 2 2 1.00 Set 30834.00 30834.00 AT Par 30834.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 57938868.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C/DFC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/04/2026 12:49
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1158800.00
Notice Documents
2026_03_13April2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_11.pdf
1-RevisedTANonearthing-Bonding-surgeandlightningProtectionsystemforSTinstallation1.pdf
3-GMW-WR-LC-CONWR-DEOR-2650-2026-V2-R0-A0-CSTE-C-I-CCG-Approve-2.pdf
4-GMW-WR-SIPS-CONWR-GG-2141-2026-V2-R0-A0-CSTE-C-I-CCG-Approve-2.pdf
5-GMW-WR-SIPS-CONWR-SEJ-642-2025-V3-R0-A0-CSTE-C-I-CCG-Approve_DT_01-12-2025.pdf
6-SIP_VPP-4189-SABARMATIDCABIN-NA-SBI-SEJDoubling-PROP-17-03-2026.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections