Tender for Design, Modification, Alteration, Augmentation, Manufactu...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Modification, Alteration, Augmentation, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hot Stand by Existing Ansaldo Make Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System at Asarva and Son... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DYCSTE-C-II-ADI-25-26-119 | Ref ID: 123968081). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47863097.10, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 389300.00.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design, Modification, Alteration, Augmentation, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hot Stand by Existing Ansaldo Make Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System at Asarva and Son...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123968081

Notice Ref. No.: DYCSTE-C-II-ADI-25-26-119

Tender Value: ₹ 47863097.10

Tender EMD: ₹ 389300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Modification, Alteration, Augmentation, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hot Stand By Existing Ansaldo make Electronic Interlocking (EI) System at Asarva and Sonasan stations conforming to attached Signaling Plan and Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of Outdoor Signaling material for S & T work in connection with Sonasan station Goods shed work & Y connectivity between Sabarmati -A and Asarva station on Ahmedabad Division of Western Railway
Modification/Alteration i n existing E I (Electronic Interlocking) a s p e r latest RDSO guidelines/TAN. It includes: Design and modification in existing Interface and Interlocking circuits and logic of EI system including modification in the VDU(Video Display Unit)/ LCP(Local Control panel)/ CCIP (Control cum Indication Panel), Maintenance terminal (MPC), Data Logger, Relay rack wiring. The complete work should comply with the latest RDSO specifications and guidelines and as per approved SIP and circuit diagrams. All the material (Interface cards / relays / wiring material / connectors / fuses / communication devices etc.) shall be provided by the contractor. The work also includes the supply of modified Selection table, Interface Circuits, VDU/ LCP/CCIP diagram etc. to suit the modified SIP. It also includes the carrying o u t o f FAT, S A T ( a s applicable) jointly with Railways a n d satisfactory commissioning. All plans/drawings/circuits etc. should be prepared on AUTO CAD, soft copy to be supplied on Pen Drive and 06 sets of hard copies also to be supplied. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A2-Supply of Outdoor Material (SOR Schedule) 11539163.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 1 1.00 Numbers 21032.00 21032.00 AT Par 21032.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 47863097.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C/DFC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2025 16:29
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 389300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections