Tender for Design, Materials Procurement, Manufacture / Fabrication,...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Materials Procurement, Manufacture / Fabrication, Shop Testing, Painting, Packing, Transportation, Delivery of Pipes _Lot 2_ at Site as Per Specifications Required for Up_Gradation of Blast Fu... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.51.M/0065/Pipes Lot 2/Pkg016A/58 | Ref ID: 146906061).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Materials Procurement, Manufacture / Fabrication, Shop Testing, Painting, Packing, Transportation, Delivery of Pipes _Lot 2_ at Site as Per Specifications Required for Up_Gradation of Blast Fu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Materials Procurement, Manufacture / Fabrication, Shop Testing, Painting, Packing, Transportation, Delivery of Pipes _Lot 2_ at Site as Per Specifications Required for Up_Gradation of Blast Fu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Design, Materials Procurement, Manufacture / Fabrication, Shop Testing, Painting, Packing, Transportation, Delivery of Pipes _Lot 2_ at Site as Per Specifications Required for Up_Gradation of Blast Fu...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146906061

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51.M/0065/Pipes Lot 2/Pkg016A/58

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Materials Procurement, Manufacture / Fabrication, Shop Testing, Painting, Packing, Transportation, Delivery of Pipes _Lot 2_ at Site as Per Specifications Required for Up_Gradation of Blast Furnace No. 3 at Sail, Durgapur Steel Plant
Type : EPC

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections