Tender for Design, Manufaturing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commi...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufaturing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 15T Flp Dg Eot Crane for Spf-E, Qty: 6 in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6201676 | Ref ID: 118676841).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane EOT Crane Scissor Lift (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane EOT Crane Scissor Lift (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Design, Manufaturing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 15T Flp Dg Eot Crane for Spf-E, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118676841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6201676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufaturing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 15t FLP DG EOT Crane for SPF-EA, Design, Manufaturing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 15t FLP DG EOT Crane for SPF-MH, Design, Manufaturing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 5t FLP DG EOT Crane for SPF-SH, Design, Manufaturing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 5t FLP DG EOT Crane for SPF-VTM, Design, Manufaturing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 15t FLP DG EOT Crane for UAF-1, Design, Manufaturing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 15t FLP DG EOT Crane for UAF-2
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 05-05-2025 6:52 PM
End Date: 27-05-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections