Tender for Design, Manufacturing, Testing And Supply Of 11 Kv Both S...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacturing, Testing And Supply Of 11 Kv Both Side Extendable Rmu Motorized, Scada (Da & Frtu)Compatible, Outdoor Front Cable Entry, With Additional Canopy Ct For Metering In C Limb & Ct For Protection In T Limb, Earthing Facility, Terminal in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSEB/CEDS/eP.08/RMU/2024-25/ | Ref ID: 115338178). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35185515, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 351855.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Manufacturing, Testing And Supply Of 11 Kv Both Side Extendable Rmu Motorized, Scada (Da & Frtu)Compatible, Outdoor Front Cable Entry, With Additional Canopy Ct For Metering In C Limb & Ct For Protection In T Limb, Earthing Facility, Terminal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Manufacturing, Testing And Supply Of 11 Kv Both Side Extendable Rmu Motorized, Scada (Da & Frtu)Compatible, Outdoor Front Cable Entry, With Additional Canopy Ct For Metering In C Limb & Ct For Protection In T Limb, Earthing Facility, Terminal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Design, Manufacturing, Testing And Supply Of 11 Kv Both Side Extendable Rmu Motorized, Scada (Da & Frtu)Compatible, Outdoor Front Cable Entry, With Additional Canopy Ct For Metering In C Limb & Ct For Protection In T Limb, Earthing Facility, Terminal

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115338178

Notice Ref. No.: KSEB/CEDS/eP.08/RMU/2024-25/

Tender Value: ₹ 35185515

Tender EMD: ₹ 351855

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Design, Manufacturing, Testing And Supply Of 11 Kv Both Side Extendable Rmu Motorized, Scada (Da & Frtu)Compatible, Outdoor Front Cable Entry, With Additional Canopy Ct For Metering In C Limb & Ct For Protection In T Limb, Earthing Facility, Terminal Protector Boots, Actuators For Remote Operations Etc As Per Specification, Including Cost Of All Materials And Transportation Charges For Use Under Distribution Southern Region - 50 Nos

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections