Tender for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning ...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Ei at Laund, Kheraund and Ibp Along with Balanced/Restoration Work of Outdoor at Kheraund in Connection to Tilaiya - Koderma New Line and Al... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SnT-Con-DNR-80 | Ref ID: 122365998). The estimated tender value is ₹ 246356714.23, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1381800.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Ei at Laund, Kheraund and Ibp Along with Balanced/Restoration Work of Outdoor at Kheraund in Connection to Tilaiya - Koderma New Line and Al...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122365998

Notice Ref. No.: SnT-Con-DNR-80

Tender Value: ₹ 246356714.23

Tender EMD: ₹ 1381800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacturing, supply, testing and commissioning of EI at Laund, Kheraund and IBP along with balanced/restoration work of outdoor at Kheraund in connection to Tilaiya - Koderma new line and Alteration in design, supply, testing and commissioning of existing Siemens make MKII EI at Garhwa Road and Sigsigi in connection to Garhwa Road ROR Phase II including telecom work.
GROUP-A- Item No.-1C - CABLE LAYING -Excavation of Trench in all kinds of soil and refilling of trenches (1.2 Mtr Depth, 300 mm Width) - iii) Without bricks - Note:- (I) Payment will be made as per actual work done on pro rata basis, if required depth is not available at site. (II) If the depth of trench is not uniform in a span of 100 mtr.or shorter length, if site condition demands along the cable run minimum depth will be taken for that particular stretch for payment. 2 2C 24000.00 Metre 9.00 216000.00 238.57 731311.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 246356714.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SOUTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2025 12:19
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1381800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections