Tender for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing, Com...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Proving of Surface Traverser 80 Ton in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65245063A | Ref ID: 129122266).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Proving of Surface Traverser 80 Ton

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129122266

Notice Ref. No.: 65245063A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, supply, installation and commissioning of electrically operated VV' Drive 2 track Surface Traverser 80- Ton capacity as per specification appended with this tender. It also includes Cos t of Installation & commissioning of DSL and Support Masts (as per requirement specified in schedule-I ). It shall also include installation and commissioning of related equipment, training of personnel in op eration and maintenance of machine and supply of technical documentation. In addition to above, it al so includes cost of Preventive Maintenance during 1st&2nd year of Warranty Period, which will be incl usive of all spares, material and labour cost. All maintenance consumables like lubricants and grease e xcept hydraulic oil / plant coolants shall form part of the scope of the preventive maintenance during t he warranty period. It shall also include Spares for two years normal operation and maintenance as pe r clause 5 of section-V (It may please be noted that these spares are over and above additional spares mentioned under Schedule-I of Section V of Specification) and additional spares/items as specified in S chedule-I of specification para 5.12 appended with this tender. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : 10/11/2025 11:00
Tendering Section : M AND P 65
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 30/10/2025 10:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 462000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections