Tender for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Testing and C...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Hydraulic Operated Double Column Guillotine Shearing Machine in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65255003C | Ref ID: 136593107).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Hydraulic Operated Double Column Guillotine Shearing Machine

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136593107

Notice Ref. No.: 65255003C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, supply of the hydraulically operated double column guillotine shearing machine as per tendered specification compulsorily conforming to the leading parameter of the machine in P ara 2.2 of section IV on turnkey basis. The scope includes installation, testing, commissioning with foundatio n of the machine; and its concomitant accessories with other related equipment as per Para 4.2 of section IV . It also covers training of personal in operation and maintenance of the machine and its related accessories and the supply of all documentation of the machine and its accessories. The supplier shall prove out of requir ed capacity, and productivity as per para 2.4 of section IV. The scope further includes cost of preventive mai ntenance inclusive of spares, material and labor during 1st & 2nd year of warranty period as per clause 16 of section V of specification appended with the tender. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : M AND P 65
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2026 16:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 230640.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections