Tender for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing and ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Automated Multi-Level Mechanized Shuttle Car Parking System with 20% Ev Charging Facility for 160 Cars with 5 Years Operation.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT-05-25-26-WE | Ref ID: 118306220). The estimated tender value is ₹ 403766729.60, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2018900.00.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Automated Multi-Level Mechanized Shuttle Car Parking System with 20% Ev Charging Facility for 160 Cars with 5 Years Operation....

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118306220

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-05-25-26-WE

Tender Value: ₹ 403766729.60

Tender EMD: ₹ 2018900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automated multi-level mechanized shuttle car parking system with 20% EV charging facility for 160 cars with 5 years operation and maintenance at Rail Bhawan, Delhi.
Design, manufacturing, construction, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automated multi-level mechanized shuttle car parking system with 20% EV charging facility for 160 cars at Rail Bhawan, Delhi inclusive of all tax(GST)/service charges/labour cess@ 1% (detailed scope of work as refer in VOL-III of tender document.) Per Unit = Per Facility. 02 NS 160.00 Per Unit 45488.02 7278083.20 AT Par 7278083.20 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 403766729.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ESTATE II
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2025 17:55
Period Of Completion : 75 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/05/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2018900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections