Tender for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commiss...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of Static Digital Excitation System Including Power & Control Cables and all the Equipment Required for Integration of Existing Scada Sy... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5803408 | Ref ID: 116097045).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of Static Digital Excitation System Including Power & Control Cables and all the Equipment Required for Integration of Existing Scada Sy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of Static Digital Excitation System Including Power & Control Cables and all the Equipment Required for Integration of Existing Scada Sy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of Static Digital Excitation System Including Power & Control Cables and all the Equipment Required for Integration of Existing Scada Sy...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116097045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5803408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of Static Digital Excitation System including Power & Control Cables and All the Equipment Required for Integration of Existing SCADA System and Dismantling of old Excitation System and Associated System for all Three Units of Rangit Power Station
Bid Opening Date: 24-03-2025
End Date: 24-03-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

67c0192c3a01b.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections