Tender for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Configuration, Testing, Co...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Configuration, Testing, Commissioning, Integration and 2 Years Dlp (Defect Liability Period) Support for End Point Detection and Response (Edr) and Data Leak Prevention ... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BEL_97732_2 | Ref ID: 122948811).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Configuration, Testing, Commissioning, Integration and 2 Years Dlp (Defect Liability Period) Support for End Point Detection and Response (Edr) and Data Leak Prevention ...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122948811

Notice Ref. No.: 01/000010/2025/BEL PN

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Configuration, Testing, Commissioning, Integration and 2 years DLP (Defect Liability Period) support for End Point Detection and Response (EDR) and Data Leak Prevention (DLP) solutions- ASA06 for Chennai Metro Rail Limi
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Bharat Electronics Limited||Pune Unit - BEL||Contracts-Pune - BEL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections