Tender for Design, Manufacturing, Inspection, Testing, Supply and De...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacturing, Inspection, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Prefabricated Grp Perforated Tray with Cover as Per Approved Drawings, Technical Specifications, Standards, Data Sheet /अनुमोदित चित्... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/BCPL/71157/BOM/ GRP TRAY/01 | Ref ID: 120725406).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Manufacturing, Inspection, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Prefabricated Grp Perforated Tray with Cover as Per Approved Drawings, Technical Specifications, Standards, Data Sheet /अनुमोदित चित्... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Manufacturing, Inspection, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Prefabricated Grp Perforated Tray with Cover as Per Approved Drawings, Technical Specifications, Standards, Data Sheet /अनुमोदित चित्... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design, Manufacturing, Inspection, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Prefabricated Grp Perforated Tray with Cover as Per Approved Drawings, Technical Specifications, Standards, Data Sheet /अनुमोदित चित्...

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120725406

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/BCPL/71157/BOM/ GRP TRAY/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacturing, inspection, testing, supply and delivery of prefabricated GRP Perforated Traay with Cover as Per Approved Drawings, Technical Specifications, Technical Specifications, Standards, Standards, Data Sheet /Applied Chitra Standard, design of prefabricated GRP perforated trays with cover according to data sheet, Construction, inspection, testing, supply and delivery
Notification Date : 04-Jun-2025
Closing Date : 16-Jun-2025
Bid Submission Date : 16-Jun-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections